Shelton School District

A shared commitment to provide the most effective education to all students so they live successful lives Graduation Matters Shelton

​​​ BUS SCHEDULES

 
Looking for the time schedule for your bus?  The routes for the 2017-18 school year are available below.
 
From year to year, we make changes to best fit our ridership. Some of the changes included the elimination of routes, addition and/or elimination of some bus stops, bus number changes, as well as some bus stops have been put on different routes. Please review these routes very carefully to make sure you have the correct time for your bus.
 
Please note that the times posted for buses are approximate and that they might fluctuate.
 
  
  
  
102 - Cloquallum.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:41 AM
109 - Shelton Springs, Batstone, Johns Prairie.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:41 AM
110 - Turner, Wyandotte.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:51 AM
111 - Dayton, Shelton Matlock Rd, Deegan.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:42 AM
112 - Little Egypt, Shelton Matlock.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:42 AM
118 - Capital Hill, Johns Prairie, Hiawatha.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:43 AM
120 - Cole Rd, Mill Creek Rd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:43 AM
121 - EVG Students Only - Adams St, Hwy 101.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:49 AM
122 - Hillcrest.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:43 AM
123 - Downtown, Northcliff.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:49 AM
124 - N 13th, Oak Park.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:50 AM
130 - EVG students only - Hillcrest.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:50 AM
131 - Mt Olive D.C, Meridian Park, Fairmount.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:51 AM
135 - Island Lake, Adams St.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:51 AM
137 - Hwy 108, Hurley Waldrip, Old Olympic Hwy.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:52 AM
138 - Brockdale, McReavy, Hwy 101.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:52 AM
140 - Blevins Rd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:45 AM
141 - Arcadia, Lynch Rd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:45 AM
142 - Gateway D.C., Sarginson Lp, Olympic Ave.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:54 AM
146 - Kamilche, Bloomfield Rd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:45 AM
147 - Railroad, Turner Ave.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:45 AM
151 - EVG students only - Oak Park, Hwy 101, Spansish Apts.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:54 AM
ELEMENTARY AM.pdf
  
9/1/2017 10:58 AM
ELEMENTARY PM.pdf
  
9/1/2017 10:58 AM
Students Getting of Bus

  
  
  
102 - Cloquallum.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:48 AM
109 - Oak Park.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:48 AM
110 - Arcadia, Binns Swiger.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:56 AM
111 - Dayton, Shelton Matlock, Deegan.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:49 AM
112 - Little Egypt, Shelton Matlock, Shelton Springs.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:49 AM
118 - Capital Hill, Johns Prairie.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:49 AM
120 - Cole Rd, Mill Creek.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:50 AM
121 - Timberlakes, Agate.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:50 AM
122 - Hillcrest.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:50 AM
123 - S 7th St, Meridian Park, Arcadia.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:56 AM
124 - Lake Limerick, Emerald Lake.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:57 AM
130 - Shorecrest, Agate, Anthony, Krabenhoft.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:57 AM
131 - Railroad, Turner, Lake Blvd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:56 AM
135 - Adams St, Island Lake.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:57 AM
137 - Wyandotte, Golden Pheasant.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:58 AM
138 - Hwy 101, Brockdale.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:51 AM
140 - Cloquallum, Turner, Sarginson Lp.pdf
  
5/17/2018 10:58 AM
141 - Arcadia, Lynch Rd.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:52 AM
142 - Hwy 108, Hurley Waldrip, Old Olympic Hwy.pdf
  
5/17/2018 11:04 AM
146 - Kamilche.pdf
  
5/17/2018 8:52 AM
147 - Turner, Park St.pdf
  
5/17/2018 11:04 AM
151 - Harstine Island, Phillips Lake.pdf
  
5/17/2018 11:04 AM
SHS-OBJH-OMS AM.pdf
  
9/1/2017 10:57 AM
SHS-OBJH-OMS PM.pdf
  
9/1/2017 10:57 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
​​The Shelton School District does not discriminate in any programs or activities on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, veteran or military status, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following employee has been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination: Linda Arnold, Director of Human Resources. 360-426-1687. 700 S. 1st Street; Shelton, WA 98584. Complaint procedure can be found on this website under Board Policy #3210 (students) and #5010 (employees).